AP DSC TET cum TRT 2018 Notification Details

AP DSC TET cum TRT 2018 Notification Details
Andhra Pradesh AP TRT DSC Notification to fill up SGT SA LP Vacancies in School Education Department of AP Govt MPP Muncipal Notification For Teacher Recruitment Test(TRT) for the posts of School Assistants(SA’s), Language Pandits(LPs), Physical Education Teachers (PETs), Music Teachers, Craft teachers and Art & Drawing Teachers
and TETcumTRT for the posts of Secondary Grade Teachers (SGTs)

  1. In pursuance of the orders of the Government in G.O.Ms.No.67, School (Exams) Dept., dated:26/10/2018 applications are invited for appointment of teachers through “Andhra Pradesh Teacher Recruitment  Test (TRT) and Teacher Eligibility Test cum Teacher Recruitment Test(TETcumTRT).”
  2. The application format is to be made available in website from 01/11/2018 to  15/11/2018.The   eligible   candidates   can   make   application   online   for recruitment to the posts of School Assistants, Language Pandits, Secondary Grade Teachers, Physical Education Teachers, Music, Craft, Art & Drawing in Government, Zilla Parishad, Mandal Parishad, Municipal and Tribal Welfare Schools in the State through District Selection
  3. The applicants are required to go through the Information Bulletin carefully and should satisfy themselves as to their eligibility for this Recruitment, before making payment of fee and submission of application.
  4. The Information Bulletin will be available on website (http://cse.ap.gov.in) from the date of notification which can be downloaded free of cost.
  5. The applicants have to pay a fee of Rs.500/- towards application processing and conduct of Recruitment Test (for each post separately) through Payment Gateway from 01/11/2018 to 15/11/2018. The last date for payment of fee is 15/11/2018 and last date for submission of application online is 16/11/2018. On receipt of fee the candidate shall be issued a ‘Journal Number’ with which he/ she can proceed with submission of application online. Issue of Journal Number does not 
  6. mean that the candidate has completed submission of application online. It is only a confirmation of the fee received.
  7. The step by step procedure for submission of application through online will be given in USER GUIDE on website
  8. The district wise vacancy position is given below:
    1. School Education (Govt./ZPP/MPP):

Sl.NoDistrict
SGT

SA

LP

PET

Music

TOTAL
1Srikakulam34110642371527
2Vizianagaram58877135170
3Visakhapatnam447400203510
4East Godavari27017266565569
5West Godavari13116229164342
6Krishna438911135161
7Guntur191321242178
8Prakasam190660235284
9SPSR Nellore1612715122172
10Kadapa361027215171
11Chittoor215443426247
12Ananthapuramu3229223296472
13Kurnool4038043410531
TOTAL22781409248340594334

School Education (Special Schools):

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPTOTAL
1East Godavari2327

  1. Municipal Schools:

Sl.NoDistrict
SGT

SA

LP

PET

TOTAL
1Srikakulam47134165
2Vizianagaram48510063
3Visakhapatnam971032112
4East Godavari1242570156


5West Godavari68193090
6Krishna40110152
7Guntur2671260285
8Prakasam52007
9SPSR Nellore1864129
10Kadapa15112028
11Chittoor4284559
12Ananthapuramu66169091
13Kurnool45108063
TOTAL88214860101100

  1. Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Agency) (Schedule Area)



Sl.NoDistrict
SGT

SA

LP

PET

Music

Craft
Art & Drawing
TOTAL
1Srikakulam2436235
2Vizianagaram401832155
3Visakhapatnam94315221135
4East Godavari11632331554205
5West Godavari63320270
TOTAL337426442591500

  1. Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Non-Agency) (Non- Schedule Area)


Sl.NoDistrict
SGT

SA

LP

PET

Craft
Art & Drawing
TOTAL
1Srikakulam3911231285
2Vizianagaram405337388
3Visakhapatnam11327
4East Godavari2249237
5West Godavari702110
6Krishna20002
7Guntur31105
8Prakasam3315342
9SPSR Nellore4116
10Kadapa0
11Chittoor22
12Ananthapuramu22
13Kurnool12214
TOTAL16723782741300


  1. The applicants are required to go through the Information Bulletin carefully and should satisfy themselves as to their eligibility for this Recruitment, before making payment of fee and submission of
  2. The Information Bulletin will be available on website (http://cse.ap.gov.in) from the date of notification which can be downloaded free of
  3. The  applicants   have   to   pay   a   fee   of   Rs.500/-   towards   application processing and conduct of Recruitment Test (for each post separately) through Payment Gateway from 01/11/2018 to 15/11/2018. The last date for payment of fee is 15/11/2018 and last date for submission  of application online is 16/11/2018. On receipt of fee the candidate shall be issued a ‘Journal  Number’ with which he/ she can proceed with submission of application online. Issue of Journal Number does not mean that the candidate has completed submission of application online. It is only a confirmation of the fee received.
  4. The step by step procedure for submission of application through online will be  given  in  USER  GUIDE  on  website  (http://cse.ap.gov.in)  which  will be made available from 01.11.2018. The post-wise vacancies in each district    will    be    available    in    web    site    (http://cse.ap.gov.in)    from 01.11.2018.
  5. AGE: No person shall be eligible for direct recruitment to the post of Teacher if he/she is less than 18 years of age and not more than 44 years of age as on 1st day of July of the year 2018 in which the notification for selection to the relevant post, category or class or a service is However, in case of SC / ST / BC candidates the maximum age limit shall be 49 years and in respect of Physically Challenged candidates the maximum age limit shall be 54 years.
Upper age limit for Ex-service Men: A person, who worked in the Armed Forces of the Indian Union, shall be allowed to deduct the length of the service rendered by him in the Armed Forces and also three years from his age for the purpose of the maximum age limit.
  1. Qualifications: Post-wise qualifications as prescribed in G.O.Ms.No.67, Edn., dated: 26.10.2018 are given in the Information
  2. Written Test (CBT):- The Computer Based Test shall be conducted in all the districts. A candidate shall appear for the Computer Based Test in the district in which he/she seeks recruitment (or) in adjacent districts of neighbouring
  3. Schedule of Written Test (TRT and TET cum TRT):

Sl. NoCategory of postDateSession & Time
1School Assistant (Non-Languages), Mathematics, Physical Science, Biological Science, Social Studies and Physical Education (All Media) including Special schools in East
Godavari district
06.12.2018
& 10.12.2018
(Two Days)
Two Sessions per day
Session-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon
Session-II: 02.30 P.M to 05.00 P.M

Duration of Time: 2.30 Hours
2School Assistant (Languages) English, Telugu, Hindi, Urdu , Oriya, Tamil,  Kannada  and Sanskrit including Special schools
in East Godavari district
11.12.2018
(One Day)
Two Sessions per day
Session-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon
Session-II: 02.30 P.M to 05.00 P.M

Duration of Time: 2.30 Hours
3.Physical       Education        Teacher                     (All Media)17.12.2018
(One Session)
Session-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon Duration of Time: 2.30 Hours
4Music, Craft Teachers and Art & Drawing Teachers17.12.2018
(One Session)
Session-I: 9.00 A.M to 12.00 Noon Duration of Time: 3.00 Hours
5Language Pandits – Telugu, Hindi, Urdu, Oriya, Tamil, Kannada and Sanskrit including Special schools
in East Godavari district
27.12.2018
(One Day)
Two Sessions per day
Session-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon
Session-II: 02.30 P.M to 05.00 P.M
Duration of Time: 2.30 Hours
6Secondary Grade Teacher (All Media) including Special schools in East Godavari district28.12.2018
to 02.01.2019
(Six Days)
Two Sessions per day
Session-I: 9.00 A.M to 12.00 Noon
Session-II: 02.00 P.M to 05.00 P.M
Duration of Time: 3.00 Hours

NOTE:- Examination Sessions will be enhanced (or) reduced basing on the number of candidates applied for the Teacher Recruitment Test(TRT) and Teacher Eligibility Test cum Teacher Recruitment Test(TETcumTRT).

  1. The details of eligibility criteria, rule of reservation, structure and syllabus for each category of post etc., are given in ‘Information Bulletin.’
  2. Hall tickets will be issued to the candidates based on the data furnished online. Hence mere issue of Hall Tickets and writing of examination does not confer any right regarding
  3. Candidates who  submit  false/fake  information  in  online  application  form shall be liable for criminal prosecution besides rejection of the application  or cancellation of selection, as the case may
  4. The standard of questions for Teacher Recruitment Test (TRT) and Teacher Eligibility Test cum Teacher Recruitment Test (TETcumTRT) are given in ‘Information Bulletin’.
  5. After selection, candidates can opt any of the management like Govt./ZPP/MPP/Municipality/ Tribal Welfare.
  6. The candidates applying must be fully qualified for the post applied for and in possession of all Certificates as on the last date prescribed in the notification for submission of
  7. Eligibility for each category of the post, reservations, mode of selection, pattern of examination including duration, total marks and  qualifying  marks and other procedure to be followed in selection are as per G.O.Ms.No.67, Edn. Dept., dated:26.10.2018 and as per Govt.Memo No.14846/Exams/2014,  dated:02/12/2014.  Candidates  are  advised  to  go through this G.O. and Govt. Memo thoroughly before payment of fee and filling the applications to know their
  8. The candidates who have passed SSC Examination in the concerned medium of instruction or with the concerned Language as First Language are eligible to apply for the posts of SA (Mathematics, Biological Sciences, Physical Sciences, Social Studies & Physical Education), Physical  Education Teachers, Music, Craft, Art & Drawing and Secondary Grade Teachers. The candidates who have passed the Intermediate / Degree Examination (Academic) in the concerned medium of instruction or with  the Language concerned as a subject are also eligible to apply for the posts  in that
  9. The number of candidates selected shall not be more that the number of vacancies notified. There shall be no waiting list and Posts, if any, unfilled for any reason, shall be carried forward for future recruitment.
  10. The syllabus prepared for TRT and TET cum TRT examination-2018 is hosted in the Website (http://cse.ap.gov.in). The candidates may download and prepare themselves
  11. The  syllabus/topics     given     are     only     suggestive/indicative     but     not
The candidates who are willing to work in Govt./ZPP/MPP/Ashram schools including those in interior areas shall alone only apply for the post of teachers





AP DSC TET cum TRT 2018 Notification Details AP DSC TET cum TRT 2018 Notification Details Reviewed by APDSC TET cum TRT on 8:15 PM Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.